100, Ellicks Close, BS32 0ET
100 Ellicks Close is a 78 m² detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £185,000 9.0% 7.0% Jun 1996 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £185,000 £2,372 £365,580 £4,687 Jun 1996 £62,000 £795 £392,524 £5,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Ellicks Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Ellicks Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: