30, Ross Gardens, CT2 9BZ
30 Ross Gardens is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Blean. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £305,000 13.9% 11.7% Aug 1998 £69,995 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £305,000 £2,047 £502,584 £3,373 Aug 1998 £69,995 £470 £333,748 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ross Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ross Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: