Property data
Sale history
£89,475 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £83,243)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,516 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Old Wood Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Old Wood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 10 Old Wood Close.

Photos for 10 Old Wood Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: