86, Heol Hir, CF14 5AB
86 Heol Hir is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £182,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £182,500 5.1% 2.7% Jan 2003 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Heol Hir.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,798 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £182,500 £2,051 £338,041 £3,798 Jan 2003 £130,000 £1,461 £324,354 £3,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Heol Hir. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Heol Hir.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: