Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Sep 2009
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £290,000 £1,726 £559,346 £3,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
916 square metres (9,860 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Main Street.

Photos for 84 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments: