Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £587,341)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,396 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Parkgate are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,110 per square metre (£290 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Parkgate CH64-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Earle Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,208 square metres (13,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2010 10/10312/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Earle Drive Parkgate Neston Cheshir
Description:
To erect two-storey side extension, single-storey rear extension and raise ridge line
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: