30, Cae Caradog, CF83 2AA
30 Cae Caradog is a 100 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £225,000 3.0% 0.7% May 2003 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,959 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £225,000 £2,250 £395,866 £3,959 May 2003 £185,000 £1,850 £442,294 £4,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,430 per square metre (£226 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cae Caradog. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cae Caradog.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/0887/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Cae Caradog Penyrheol Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect dormer extension to existing first floor loft room
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: