2, Ellison Street, TS26 9AN
2 Ellison Street is a 109 m² flat in Hartlepool. It sold for £100,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jan 2009
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £917 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £100,000 £917 £100,355 £921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ellison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ellison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.