76, Capel Road, E7 0JR
76 Capel Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,921 per square metre (£736 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £285,000 £2,908 £776,215 £7,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £770,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Capel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Capel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/01104/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Capel Road Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Erection of single storey wrap around rear extension and construction of single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: