Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£342,500 Mar 2009 7.3% 4.8% £570,889
£240,000 Mar 2004 na na £436,915
Internal area
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,050 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Mar 2009. For context, homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Austell PL25-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
2,293 square metres (24,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 .

Photos for 10
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments: