The Beeches, Slab Lane, SP5 3PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £575,000 Sep 2009 6.0% 3.7% £964,065 £385,000 Nov 2002 na na £820,438 - Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,422 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Downton SP5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £564,000 and £778,000 (168 m² × typical £/sqm in Downton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,952 square metres (21,011 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 S/2007/2207
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- THE BEECHES, SLAB LANE, DOWNTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR OF HOUSE AND REMOVAL OF CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: