54, Tresham Road, B44 9UD
54 Tresham Road is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £112,500 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £112,500 9.3% 7.1% Jul 2001 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £112,500 £1,815 £229,945 £3,709 Jul 2001 £54,000 £871 £198,681 £3,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,070 per square metre (£222 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Tresham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Tresham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: