246a, Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DE
246a Colindeep Lane is a 47 m² flat in Hendon. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £175,000 2.6% 0.1% Apr 2004 £151,500 18.4% 16.6% Aug 1998 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 246a, Colindeep Lane.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,890 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £175,000 £3,723 £323,822 £6,890 Apr 2004 £151,500 £3,223 £307,331 £6,539 Aug 1998 £58,000 £1,234 £268,145 £5,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendon are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,490 per square metre (£417 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 246a Colindeep Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 246a Colindeep Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.