33, Meadow Lea, GL52 8UX
33 Meadow Lea is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £145,000 0.0% -2.5% Aug 2006 £145,000 6.8% 4.6% Oct 2003 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £145,000 £2,339 £238,729 £3,850 Aug 2006 £145,000 £2,339 £231,495 £3,734 Oct 2003 £120,000 £1,935 £220,441 £3,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: