11, Launceston Drive, MK10 7BS
11 Launceston Drive is a 159 m² detached home in Brooklands. It sold for £334,995 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£334,995 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Launceston Drive.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £334,995 £2,107 £532,588 £3,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brooklands are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,210 per square metre (£298 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Launceston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Launceston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: