1, Ash Lane, B79 0PD
1 Ash Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Warton. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £150,000 3.1% 0.6% Jul 2004 £128,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £150,000 £1,667 £265,739 £2,953 Jul 2004 £128,000 £1,422 £237,826 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Ash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ash Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: