5, Tullis Close, OX14 4BD
5 Tullis Close is a 94 m² detached home in Sutton Courtenay. It sold for £277,500 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£277,500 on Jun 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Tullis Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,194 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £277,500 £2,952 £488,230 £5,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Courtenay are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Tullis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Tullis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: