Property data
Sale history
£159,995 on Jul 2009
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,553 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £159,995 £1,553 £247,739 £2,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,010 per square metre (£122 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: