Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£119,000 Jul 2009 6.2% 3.8% £189,064
£84,000 Oct 2003 7.5% 5.8% £171,175
£50,500 Sep 1996 na na £178,898
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,983 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,650 per square metre (£159 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bamber Bridge PR5-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Mallards Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: