Fron Oleu, LL55 3NF
Fron Oleu is a 104 m² detached home in Deiniolen. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £325,000 8.1% 5.4% May 2005 £230,000 17.8% 16.0% Apr 2000 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £325,000 £3,125 £509,987 £4,904 May 2005 £230,000 £2,212 £411,038 £3,952 Apr 2000 £100,000 £962 £391,779 £3,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deiniolen are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,770 per square metre (£160 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,792 square metres (19,289 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fron Oleu . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Fron Oleu .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: