Forest View, NN13 5TW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Sep 2009 7.2% 5.2% £795,230 £177,500 May 1996 na na £968,831 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,882 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helmdon NN13-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £805,000 and £1,083,000 (239 m² × typical £/sqm in Helmdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 949 square metres (10,215 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Forest View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Forest View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: