25, Kimberly Drive, PL6 5WA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Sep 2009 7.4% 5.2% £529,487 £169,995 Apr 2001 na na £490,246 - Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,901 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,480 per square metre (£238 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £419,000 and £567,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Kimberly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Kimberly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: