62, Grassmere Way, PL12 6YT
62 Grassmere Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Saltash. It sold for £62,800 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £62,800 -1.4% -4.2% Feb 2007 £64,800 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £675 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £62,800 £675 £105,199 £1,131 Feb 2007 £64,800 £697 £90,879 £977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: