23, Grasmere Way, KT14 7BX
23 Grasmere Way is a 87 m² terraced home in Byfleet. It sold for £225,750 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£225,750 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £225,750 £2,595 £430,354 £4,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byfleet are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,760 per square metre (£423 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Grasmere Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Grasmere Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: