27, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
27 First Cross Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £400,000 1.1% -1.4% Nov 2004 £380,000 14.2% 12.5% Jan 1999 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, First Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,797 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,711 per square metre (£1,088 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £400,000 £5,797 £808,055 £11,711 Nov 2004 £380,000 £5,507 £916,022 £13,276 Jan 1999 £176,000 £2,551 £831,224 £12,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £808,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: