Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Apr 2009
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £152,000 £2,203 £298,192 £4,322

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Dudley Road.

Photos for 87 Dudley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: