5, St Hildas Way, DA12 4AL
5 St Hildas Way is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £175,000 36.9% 35.1% Aug 2008 £133,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £175,000 £1,842 £374,947 £3,947 Aug 2008 £133,000 £1,400 £267,551 £2,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Hildas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: