Property data
Sale history
£671,301 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £1,164,622)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,646 per sqm (£617 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £10,110 and £13,530 per square metre (£939 and £1,256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulham Broadway SW6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,021,000 and £1,367,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulham Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LN72566
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
13 Beltran Road, London
Owner
GERIK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Link House, 8 Finch Road, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM1 2PT
Price paid on title: £671,301
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Aug 2009
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Beltran Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Beltran Road.

Photos for 13 Beltran Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2010 2009/02121/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
13 Beltran Road Londo
Description:
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension on top of the existing back addition at second floor level; erection of a part single, part two storey rear extension to the rear and a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition; excavation of front and rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a basement; a new wall, gate and railings on the front boundary.