Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£92,000 Dec 2009 2.4% -0.2% £142,640
£83,500 Nov 2005 2.2% 0.5% £141,809
£79,645 Oct 2003 na na £158,698
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,022 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,470 and £1,980 per square metre (£136 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Yarmouth NR30-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £178,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Yarmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 174 Palgrave Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 174 Palgrave Road.

Photos for 174 Palgrave Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.