Property data
Sale history
£174,500 on Jan 2009 (est. today's value: £312,582)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,423 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S75-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 128a, Redbrook Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
541 square metres (5,823 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 128a Redbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 128a Redbrook Road.

Photos for 128a Redbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: