69, Cheyne Walk, N21 1DD
69 Cheyne Walk is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Winchmore Hill. It sold for £495,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £495,000 8.9% 6.7% Apr 1995 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,459 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,175 per square metre (£759 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £495,000 £4,459 £907,428 £8,175 Apr 1995 £145,000 £1,306 £1,155,562 £10,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £907,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchmore Hill are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,160 per square metre (£490 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: