7, Mallard Place, TW1 4SW
7 Mallard Place is a 149 m² terraced home in Twickenham. It sold for £499,950 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,936 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £499,950 £3,355 £884,514 £5,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £884,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twickenham are now selling for between £7,120 and £9,290 per square metre (£661 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £1,061,000 and £1,384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 23/T0821/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Mallard Place Twickenha
- Description:
- Ash: Fell to ground level Poor form, poor location, unsuitable tree given location and size of garden, decayed stem
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/T0821/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Mallard Place Twickenha
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/T0509/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Mallard Place Twickenham
- Description:
- T1 - Rear of No 7 behind fence - Small Ash - Fell to ground level T2 - Sycamore - Fell to ground level T3 - Adjacent to Drive - Pine - Remove deadwood T4 - Silver Birch - Prune back to allow establishment of smaller Birch adjacent T5 - At Parking end of Drive - Gleditsia - Remove deadwood T6 - London Plane x 3 - Remove lower suckers and crown lift over road
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: