35, Highlands Drive, NN11 8ST
35 Highlands Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Middlemore. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £165,000 -2.8% -5.3% Nov 2007 £174,500 2.9% 0.5% Sep 2005 £164,000 13.1% 11.4% Aug 1997 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £165,000 £2,292 £292,220 £4,059 Nov 2007 £174,500 £2,424 £281,503 £3,910 Sep 2005 £164,000 £2,278 £289,120 £4,016 Aug 1997 £60,000 £833 £248,336 £3,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlemore are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,050 per square metre (£210 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Highlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Highlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: