129, Lady Mead, SN6 6EW
129 Lady Mead is a 78 m² terraced home in Cricklade. It sold for £119,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£119,000 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Lady Mead.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £119,000 £1,526 £192,460 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklade are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,560 per square metre (£314 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Lady Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Lady Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: