2, Calverley Garth, LS13 3LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Jan 2009 -1.4% -3.8% £181,283 £103,000 Nov 2006 na na £172,950 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,612 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £166,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: