20, Bandy Fields Place, M7 2ZT
20 Bandy Fields Place is a 101 m² terraced home in Salford. It sold for £169,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,673 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,395 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £169,000 £1,673 £443,940 £4,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: