7, Cobbetts Ride, HP23 4BZ
7 Cobbetts Ride is a 90 m² detached home in Tring. It sold for £237,500 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £237,500 6.7% 4.6% Oct 1996 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £237,500 £2,639 £426,150 £4,735 Oct 1996 £105,000 £1,167 £547,057 £6,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cobbetts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cobbetts Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 4/00319/17/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Cobbetts Ride Tring
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: