Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 Oct 2009 -0.7% -3.1% £169,209
£125,950 Mar 2005 na na £118,839
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,259 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,550 per square metre (£244 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR2-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Ingles Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Ingles Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Ingles Drive.

Photos for 35 Ingles Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: