Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Sep 2009 (est. today's value: £274,425)
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,288 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF24-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Richards Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Richards Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Richards Terrace.

Photos for 14 Richards Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: