Property data
Sale history
£63,500 on Jul 2009
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,024 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £63,500 £1,024 £122,895 £1,982

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Victoria Street.

Photos for 13 Victoria Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: