Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2009 £211,500 -5.2% -7.6%
Jun 2007 £238,000 2.9% 0.3%
Sep 2004 £220,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,133 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £211,500 £2,820 £384,998 £5,133
Jun 2007 £238,000 £3,173 £375,329 £5,004
Sep 2004 £220,000 £2,933 £408,304 £5,444

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,620 per square metre (£404 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Bramble Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2009) for 24 Bramble Walk.

Photos for 24 Bramble Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.