Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £611,971)
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,385 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Coombe Bissett are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,950 per square metre (£345 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coombe Bissett SP5-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Lea, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,150 square metres (12,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for The Lea . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of The Lea .

Photos for The Lea
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments: