14, Brixey Close, BH12 3PE
14 Brixey Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £175,000 0.0% -2.6% Feb 2007 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Brixey Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £175,000 £2,500 £327,422 £4,677 Feb 2007 £175,000 £2,500 £307,458 £4,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Brixey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Brixey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: