143, Sovereign Road, CV5 6JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £103,000 Jan 2009 8.8% 6.7% £206,678 £55,000 Aug 2001 na na £178,404 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,560 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Earlsdon are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,510 per square metre (£232 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsdon CV5-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £232,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 143 Sovereign Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 143 Sovereign Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: