Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£189,950 Nov 2009 -1.5% -3.9% £343,253
£198,950 Sep 2006 13.1% 11.1% £348,388
£108,500 Oct 2001 9.1% 7.7% £335,474
£79,950 May 1998 na na £347,305
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,466 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Broughton Astley are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,630 per square metre (£281 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton Astley LE9-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Murray Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Murray Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Murray Close.

Photos for 6 Murray Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: