23, Muirfield Close, PR2 7EA
23 Muirfield Close is a 184 m² detached home in Ingol. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £330,000 8.9% 6.8% Jan 1998 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £330,000 £1,793 £526,044 £2,859 Jan 1998 £124,000 £674 £494,303 £2,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 06/2015/0317
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Muirfield Close, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire
- Description:
- Crown raise 1no. oak tree to 6 metres above ground level, crown thin by 10% and remove deadwood
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 06/2011/0479
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Muirfield Close, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire
- Description:
- Crown raise to 5metres above ground level, crown thin 1no. oak tree by a maximum of 15%, remove the deadwood from throughout the canopy
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: