4, Kirkbrides Way, DL8 3RE
4 Kirkbrides Way is a 180 m² terraced home in Askrigg. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kirkbrides Way.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £250,000 £1,389 £296,643 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Askrigg are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,720 per square metre (£228 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Kirkbrides Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kirkbrides Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: