243, Harrowgate Lane, TS19 8UD
243 Harrowgate Lane is a 81 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £95,550 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£95,550 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £95,550 £1,180 £138,487 £1,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 243 Harrowgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/11/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 243 Harrowgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: