20, Meadow View, KT16 8QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 May 2009 0.2% -2.0% £630,252 £345,000 Mar 2003 na na £753,235 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,447 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in May 2009. For context, homes in Chertsey are now selling for between £4,460 and £6,010 per square metre (£414 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chertsey KT16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £638,000 and £859,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Chertsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: