116, Orchard Row, CB7 5AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£98,605 on Jun 2009 (est. today's value: £192,309)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,146 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jun 2009. For context, homes in Soham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,710 per square metre (£259 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Soham CB7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £319,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Soham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Orchard Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Orchard Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: